I agree that by submitting this form, I accept the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy.

WHITEPAPERS, CASE STUDIES, WEBINARS

Presentation: How to integrate Imaging and EDC to unleash the power of Biomedical Data October 19, 2017

A presentation at Omnicomm Innovation Forum 2017 that provides an overview of integrating Imaging and EDC to provide quality and governance improvements to Clinical Trials. Download

Webinars: Unleash the power of Biomedical Data January 17, 2017

A webinar which will demonstrate how to unleash the power of Biomedical Data in Clinical Trials. Biomedical Data (Medical Images, Video, Photographs, etc.) can be integrated with EDC and CTMS to provide even higher quality data for your studies. Nhan Ngo Dinh, Vice President Research and Development at Linkverse, and Tim Lyons, Vice President of Product Development at DATATRAK, explain the operational efficiency, compliance and collaborative advantages of Unified Data, and how Linkverse Cloud Imaging Workflow and DATATRAK ONE can integrate to achieve these results. View

Whitepaper: Machine Learning and Deep Learning in Healthcare industry January 11, 2017

A whitepaper about Machine Learning in Healthcare, and how it is implemented in Primaga™, the Linkverse expert system able to provide data-driven predictions based on medical images, videos and data.
Download

Whitepaper: How can you improve clinical study governance & reduce costs? October 27, 2016

A whitepaper about Linkverse Cloud Imaging Workflow™, the Linkverse complete solution to manage biomedical data in Clinical Studies that improves governance and reduce costs.
Download

Whitepaper: Full Video Integrity and Compliance in Endoscopy Clinical Trials October 07, 2016

A whitepaper about Linkverse Video Replicator™, the Linkverse innovative solution to capture Endoscopy Videos in Clinical Studies that enables to get full video integrity and compliance.
Download

EVENTS

Linkverse at Omnicomm Innovation Forum 2017 October 19-20, 2017




Linkverse at Omnicomm Innovation Forum 2017, at Fort Lauderdale Marriott Harbor Beach Resort & Spa. Andrea Cherubini will present Linkverse approach to AI with the presentation "Deep Learning for Data-Driven Predictions Based on Medical Images, Videos, and Data" Learn more

Linkverse at DIA 2017 June 19, 2017 10.45-12.00




Linkverse invites you to attend to the Artificial Intelligence / Machine Learning session at DIA 2017 Annual Meeting 2017 in Chicago, IL. Andrea Cherubini will present Linkverse approach to AI with the presentation "Deep Learning for Data-Driven Predictions Based on Medical Images, Videos, and Data" Learn more

Linkverse at SCOPE January 24-26 2017




Visit us at booth 112 of SCOPE, Summit for clinical OPS executives, at Hyatt Regency Miami FL. Learn more

Linverse at PCT - Partnerships in Clinical Trials Europe November 16-17, 2016




Visit us at booth 421 of PCT - Partnerships in Clinical Trials Europe, at Reed Messe Wien Congress Center, Vienna. Learn more

Linkverse at PCT - Partnerships in Clinical Trials US October 5-7, 2016




Visit us at booth 14 PCT Loft Space of PCT - Partnerships in Clinical Trial US, Biotech Week Boston, located at BCEC, Boston, MA. Learn more

Linkverse Team understood our needs and provided to our project management the highly specialized technical skills we needed to successfully conduct one of the biggest Phase III International Multicentric Studies ever performed in Endoscopy. CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
With Linkverse Dashboard I got what I needed: full control over eCRF, CRO and clinical sites. An always accessible and up-to-date strategic tool, for the governance of an international multi-site clinical trial. Linkverse always provided the needed quality, with flexibility and readiness, forcing other vendors to keep up. CLINICAL TRIAL MANAGER, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
Linkverse provides us the technology that is helping us to have a knowledge improvement allowing everyday a more appropriate patient response. ONCOLOGY BUSINESS UNIT DIRECTOR, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
Linkverse brings simplicity and technology to every user of a Clinical Trial. COUNTRY MEDICAL DIRECTOR, BIOTECH COMPANY
True innovative company with cutting-edge technology to provide high-def videorecording and central reviewing for endoscopic studies. PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR, HOSPITAL
Linkverse system dedicated to GI-endoscopy allows to bring securely high-definition videos to a central reader over the Internet without any loss of quality, thus allowing central full quality review in an unprecedented way. PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR, HOSPITAL
You guys were great. CLINICAL TRIAL COORDINATOR, HOSPITAL

1. Clinical Trial Image Management System

Linkverse solution that provides a secure and fast, regulatory compliant platform for biomedical data (images, videos and data) management, de-identification, submission, transmission, archiving and distribution from Clinical Sites to central archiving, reading panels and clinical trial team.

2. Biomedical Data Acquisition

Linkverse offers flexible and regulatory compliant solutions to perform Biomedical Data Acquisition at Clinical Sites within a Clinical Study.

3. Biomedical Data Analysis

Linkverse patented algorithms are able to deliver unprecedented analysis results at amazing speeds, thanks to Linkverse PrimagaTM Deep Learning technology and the regulatory compliant Linkverse Cloud Platform.

4. Consulting Services

Linkverse provides consulting services supporting customers in their challenges with their unique skills and reliability. Thanks to Linkverse professionals high technical and scientific profile, customers can reduce business complexity, and minimize projects duration, costs and risks.

Linkverse Team understood our needs and provided to our project management the highly specialized technical skills we needed to successfully conduct one of the biggest Phase III International Multicentric Studies ever performed in Endoscopy. CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
With Linkverse Dashboard I got what I needed: full control over eCRF, CRO and clinical sites. An always accessible and up-to-date strategic tool, for the governance of an international multi-site clinical trial. Linkverse always provided the needed quality, with flexibility and readiness, forcing other vendors to keep up. CLINICAL TRIAL MANAGER, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
Linkverse provides us the technology that is helping us to have a knowledge improvement allowing everyday a more appropriate patient response. ONCOLOGY BUSINESS UNIT DIRECTOR, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
Linkverse brings simplicity and technology to every user of a Clinical Trial. COUNTRY MEDICAL DIRECTOR, BIOTECH COMPANY
True innovative company with cutting-edge technology to provide high-def videorecording and central reviewing for endoscopic studies. PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR, HOSPITAL
Linkverse system dedicated to GI-endoscopy allows to bring securely high-definition videos to a central reader over the Internet without any loss of quality, thus allowing central full quality review in an unprecedented way. PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR, HOSPITAL
You guys were great. CLINICAL TRIAL COORDINATOR, HOSPITAL

LINKVERSE CLOUD IMAGING WORKFLOW

Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM, provides a secure and fast, regulatory compliant platform for biomedical data (images, videos and data) management, de-identification, submission, transmission, archiving and distribution from Clinical Sites to central archiving, reading panels and clinical trial team.

BIOMEDICAL DATA

Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM is able to manage the following list of biomedical data:

  • Magnetic Resonance
  • Computerized Tomography
  • SPECT, SPECT/CT
  • PET, PET/CT
  • Ultrasound Imaging/Video
  • Endoscopy Imaging/Video
  • Electrocardiography
  • Radiography
  • Mammography
  • X-Ray Angiography
  • Medical Photographs
  • Whole Slide Microscopic Images

CLOUD IMAGING WORKFLOW MODULES

1.SUBMISSION MODULE

Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM Submission module allows to interactively block and solve errors at the investigator site before data submission, thus reducing the number of queries related to imaging. It automatically will:

  • Check that the imaging acquisition parameters are compliant with the study protocol by Checking for specific and dynamically customizable ranges
  • Check for missing information, series, image orientation, etc.
  • Filter useless contents and send only protocol related images
  • Determine longitudinal checks between different visits to enforce time constraints required by the protocol
  • Send real-time automatic alerts such as warnings or event notifications to people involved in the Clinical Study
  • Do Artificial Intelligence checks on Biomedical Data with Linkverse PrimagaTM, such as motion artifacts detection, correct subject positioning detection, and more

2. DE-IDENTIFICATION

Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM de-identification module will completely and automatically remove personal information, such as:

  • Personal data contained in metadata embedded in Biomedical Data, such as the removal of DICOM tags
  • Personal data contained in Biomedical Data, such as images or videos superimposed text on both DICOM and non-DICOM contents
  • Personal data contained in Biomedical Data itself, such as faces in images or videos with automatic detection and masking using Linkverse PrimagaTM

3. TRANSMISSION

Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM transmission module allows the delivery of biomedical data in an automated, fast, secure and safe way. The relevant features are:

  • Far more efficient, cost-effective and less time-consuming than traditional methods
  • Takes advantage of all the available transfer technologies (fiber optics, xDSL, 3G, 4G, WiFi, etc.)
  • Reliable and resilient to internet network outages
  • Can transfer very big data loads thanks to the embedded transfer automatic monitoring system that manages transfer in difficult conditions
  • Zero-effort solution for users at clinical sites, since everything is managed automatically, enabling better protocol compliance
  • All the transport progresses are tracked in Linkverse SnowflakeTM, the Linkverse Dashboard module
  • Alerts and notifications by e-mail are configurable for every transport workflow step

4. ARCHIVING

Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM Storage module provides central storage space for clinical trial images as-a-service, which includes the following features:

  • Regulatory Compliant
    Provides a validated platform, compliant with regulatory requirements
  • Secure
    The infrastructure is constantly maintained and upgraded
  • Data Safety
    Storage space is constantly backed up with on-line, on-site, off-line and off-site policies
  • Cost Effective
    There is no requirement of capital investments
  • Unlimited Capacity
    Storage space is virtually unlimited
  • Precise Budgeting
    Storage costs can be set up very precisely at the beginning of the clinical trial
  • Multi-Study Capability
    As a part of Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM, the Linkverse Storage Module can be used for any clinical trial that using this technology thereby creating a a common regulatory compliant storage solution
  • Executive Dashboard for Study Management
    The Storage module is integrated with the Dashboard module, thus allowing to be browsed at any time and searched with many parameters
  • Long Term Data Storage
    Retention policy is very flexible and can be modified at any time

5. DASHBOARD

Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM Dashboard module is Linkverse SnowflakeTM, a key element in the architecture, providing a single point of access for any imaging and video needs, like reviewing, processing, tracking and much more.

  • Allows tracking of all Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM activities
  • Allows reviewing of images and videos on-demand and online
  • Collects all processing or reviewing results
  • Graphically presents all relevant data to provide maximum control of key data metrics
  • Allows Quality Checks on images, videos and metadata
  • Restricts access to data based on the provisioned security policy, defined for single to group of users
  • Can includes pluggable images, videos and data viewers for a variety of imaging reviewing needs

6. "EDC" AND "CTMS" INTEGRATIONS

Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM EDC/CTMS Integration feature provides bi-directional integration with both EDC and CTMS Systems:

  • DICOM and non-DICOM metadata can be used to create relationships with EDC/CTMS data, this allows to build integrated workflows with data acquisition and submission and further processing, e.g. smart and quicker selection of subjects and visits
  • DICOM and non-DICOM metadata are submitted together with images and can be batch loaded in real-time to EDC/CTMS to complete visit information
  • The Dashboard Module can receive real-time information from EDC/CTMS and can show integrated information to complete images with clinical study data

Integration with EDC/CTMS allows:

  • Reduction of site errors and queries
  • Increased study compliance
  • Lower data entry costs
  • Automatically check the reconciliation of images submissions with clinical study events and subjects

Whitepapers, Webinars

"How can you improve clinical study governance & reduce costs?"
Download

"Unleash the power of Biomedical Data"
View

Linkverse provides products to acquire Biomedical Data specifically designed for Clinical Studies:

1. Black-Box

Linkverse Black-BoxTM is a book-sized device to be placed at a Clinical Site that takes care of automatically transferring Biomedical Data.

Biomedical Data is provided to the Linkverse Black-BoxTM in the following ways:

  • DICOM or standard images and videos, through the local network
  • DICOM or standard images and videos, through external memories (USB flash, CD/DVDs)
  • DICOM or standard images and videos, through external encrypted memories (FIPS 140-2 compliant)
  • Study-specific Biomedical Data, with custom integrations

By providing Biomedical Data to Linkverse Black-BoxTM, Linkverse Cloud Imaging Workflow TM is activated.

Transmission can be accomplished using a broad range of connection options: 3G/4G mobile connections, WiFi, LAN, etc.

2. Face Atlas

Linkverse Face AtlasTM is a device for capturing face photographs of study subjects.

  • Small Footprint Device
    Linkverse Face AtlasTM main device is a cart with a footprint of 20x20 inch and comes with 2 wheels to be moved around easily. It can be easily placed against a wall when not used and can be quickly positioned in front of the patient when needed.
  • Interactive Interface
    Face Atlas comes with a bundled Tablet with a pre-installed App to control the acquisition, review, export and transmission processes interactively. The whole process is crystal clear step-by-step procedure that makes the workflow as easy as a finger tap. The Tablet is wirelessly connected to the cart.
  • Integrated Modular Light Sources
    Face Atlas integrates several lighting modules allowing to capture in a single step up to 4 simultaneous pictures of the patient under different lighting conditions.
  • Integrated Storage with Cloud Extension
    Face Atlas comes with an internal storage memory that can archive up to 1000 patient visits. Data can be encrypted and synchronized with a dedicated Cloud Storage area that virtually extends the storage space to infinite.
  • Integrated Customizable Workflow
    Face Atlas makes the operator following a specific acquisition workflow to get information about the patient visit which then will be bundled with the data. The data to be collected, as well as the procedure to follow is fully customizable and allows to strongly reduce input errors and to maximise the acquisition process speed.
  • User Selectable Internet Connection
    Face Atlas can be connected to the Internet using the Tablet. The provided tablet comes with 3G/4G connections as well as WiFi support and can be setup by the user on the local Internet link availablity.
  • Connectable to Linkverse PrimagaTM
    Face Atlas can be connected to Primaga, the advanced image post-processing platform by Linkverse. This unlocks all the processing power and features of Primaga on the acquired contents.
  • Connectable to Linkverse Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM
    Face Atlas can be connected to Linkverse Cloud Imaging Workflow™ for fast and secure image data routing in Clinical Trials. Moreover, users can take advantage of the centralized Snowflake dashboard that enables remote review of the acquired data. Cloud Imaging Worklows brings also the possibility to perform EDC systems integrations.
  • Easy to use
    Face Atlas is very easy to use. To start using it Linkverse provides a full-featured on-site training or online interactive or non-interactive webinars.
  • Security
    All data handling is performed with the highest security levels.
  • Compliance
    Data Privacy HIPAA, Directive 95/46/EC, GCP, FDA 21 CFR Part 11, Eudralex Vol 4 Annex 11, FIPS 140-2, EN 60601-1 (can be in the patient range).

3. Video Replicator

Linkverse Video Replicator is a device dedicated to Clinical Studies that is able to record Endoscopy Video procedures in High Definition without any loss of quality, together with study specific annotations to allow remote review for central reading or quality assessments.

  • Accepts a wide range of video signals
    Accepts any Standard Definition (SD) or High Definition (HD) signal: SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, HDMI, DVI, analog
  • Lossless compression
    It is able to compress videos without any loss (original signal up to 4K 10 bit 4:2:2)
  • State-of-the-art conventional compression
    Optionally, it is able to compress videos with lossy compression (H.264, H.265, etc.)
  • Study-specific labelling
    It allows to perform study-specificy labelling, e.g. mark procedures timepoints, assign procedure labels, calculate timing between timepoints. It allows study-specific overlay to be displayed during Endoscopy procedure
  • Data export
    Exports videos on external Solid State Disks (e.g. FIPS 140-2 encrypted disks). Videos can be submitted remotely using Linkverse Black-Box
  • Compliance
    Data Privacy HIPAA, Directive 95/46/EC, GCP, FDA 21 CFR Part 11, Eudralex Vol 4 Annex 11, FIPS 140-2, EN 60601-1 (can be in the patient range).

Linkverse Biomedical Data Analysis platform is Linkverse PrimagaTM.

  • Software as-a-Service analytics platform founded on machine learning
    Allows the delivery of Artificial Intelligence results instantly.
  • Quantitative instead of Qualitative Analysis
    Makes comparable results, improves data meaning, allows data post-analysis and data mining.
  • Artificial Intelligence
    Apply machine intelligence and learning algorithms to constantly improve, refine and deliver complex analytics and predictions.
  • Data Capture Protocols
    Providing the expertise to maximize data collection and minimize data loss.
  • Data Preparation
    Spatial transformation, color space transformation, data co-registration, data normalization.
  • Automatic Image Segmentation
    Allows to reduce inter and intra rater variability, provides proven outcomes, provides cross quality check, and dramatically reduces the time-to-result.
  • Image Features Detection
    Automatic detection of customizable image features, with multi-parameter cluster analysis.
  • Image Quality Check
    Automatic and semi-automatic Quality Check, to detect image compliance to Clinical Study protocol, assess image quality grading, thus helping to have a consistent dataset.
  • Results Feedback
    Batch loaded on EDC/CTMS, delivered securely by email or Linkverse SnowflakeTM.
  • Compliance
    Data Privacy HIPAA, Directive 95/46/EC, GCP, FDA 21 CFR Part 11, Eudralex Vol 4 Annex 11

Whitepapers

"Machine Learning and Deep Learning in Healthcare industry"
Download

In years, Linkverse has greatly helped its customers in their critical processes that required specific deep knowledge in Information Technology applied to Medical Practice and Clinical Research.

Today Linkverse offers consulting services that make the difference especially when facing challenges regarding the management of Biomedical Data – such as images, videos and data – their integration with other products and their analysis.

Linkverse expertise allows to properly handle problems and opportunities, making the right decisions at the right time, turning them into success stories.

OUR SKILLS

Hardware and software development

Linkverse has successfully designed, implemented and deployed hardware and software development projects in the clinical research environment

Computer Software Validation

Linkverse has a strong knowledge in building systems ad softwares using a development lifecycle which is compliant to GAMP, FDA 21 CFR part 11 and Eudralex Volume 4 part 11

Medical Devices

Linkverse has a strong knowledge in the development of hardware and software medical devices and is certified ISO 13485

Healthcare System Integration

Linkverse has a long experience in successfully integrating systems in healthcare enterprises using standards such as: DICOM, HL7, IHE and more

Biomedical Data

Linkverse has a long experience in the management and analysis of biomedical data such as Radiology

Artificial Intelligence

Linkverse has a strong knowledge in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning technologies applied in the medical context

Clinical Site Qualification

Linkverse provides services to qualify Clinical Sites according to specific Biomedical Data acquisition protocols in the context of Clinical Studies

Scientific Consulting

Linkverse provides consulting services supporting the definition of Clinical Study Biomedical Data acquisition protocols

Linkverse is provides its products and services to a broad range of companies in the Clinical Research field, for different applications and needs, as described below.

1. Biotech and Pharmaceutical companies

As Clinical Study Sponsors, Biotech and Pharmaceutical companies can get out the most from Linkverse technologies, to improve project governance, reduce time-to-market and take data quality to the next level. Moreover, Artificial Intelligence tools and Clinical Study specific applications can enable to achieve unprecedented results for their core business.

2. Contract Research Organizations

Linkverse platforms have been designed to be used across different projects to become an enabling technology for CROs across all its business. The governance and data quality improvement are definitely a game changer for CRO services to sponsors and could represent the distinguishing factor among the competitors.

3. Core Labs

Customers will definitely select Core Labs having the unique core competencies they are looking for. On the other hand Core Labs should face the challenges of collecting data from Clinical Sites, thus spending so much effort in non-core tasks. Linkverse platforms are designed to simplify data workflow to make Core Lab concentrating on its unique capabilities while providing a complete solution to the market.

4. EDC and CTMS companies

EDC/CTMS are defining the shape of the clinical data collection in Clinical Studies as technology is continuously changing. Linkverse platforms are offering a unique opportunity for such companies to provide convergent services that create a consolidated workflow of clinical data together with biomedical data. Such integrated platforms allow offering the most advanced, rich and complete solutions on the market.

Linkverse Team understood our needs and provided to our project management the highly specialized technical skills we needed to successfully conduct one of the biggest Phase III International Multicentric Studies ever performed in Endoscopy. CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
With Linkverse Dashboard I got what I needed: full control over eCRF, CRO and clinical sites. An always accessible and up-to-date strategic tool, for the governance of an international multi-site clinical trial. Linkverse always provided the needed quality, with flexibility and readiness, forcing other vendors to keep up. CLINICAL TRIAL MANAGER, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
Linkverse provides us the technology that is helping us to have a knowledge improvement allowing everyday a more appropriate patient response. ONCOLOGY BUSINESS UNIT DIRECTOR, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
Linkverse brings simplicity and technology to every user of a Clinical Trial. COUNTRY MEDICAL DIRECTOR, BIOTECH COMPANY
True innovative company with cutting-edge technology to provide high-def videorecording and central reviewing for endoscopic studies. PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR, HOSPITAL
Linkverse system dedicated to GI-endoscopy allows to bring securely high-definition videos to a central reader over the Internet without any loss of quality, thus allowing central full quality review in an unprecedented way. PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR, HOSPITAL
You guys were great. CLINICAL TRIAL COORDINATOR, HOSPITAL

Linkverse has a deep knowledge in the following therapeutic areas:

1. Oncology

Linkverse has a very strong product line to support Clinical Studies in Oncology for processing MRI, CT, PET and SPECT data for both data collection, analysis and workflow. See Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM and Biomedical Data Analysis.

2. Neurology

Linkverse has a very solid and experienced knowledge in Neurology, with a special focus on Dementia such as Alzheimer Disease (AD) and Parkinson Disease (PD), Multiple Sclerosis (MS) and much more. See Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM and Biomedical Data Analysis.

3. Gastroenterology

Linkverse has several solutions for acquiring and analyzing endoscopy videos in Clinical Studies, with a special focus on colo-rectal cancer (CRC) and inflammatory bowel disease (IBD). See Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM, Endoscopy Lossless Video Recorder and Biomedical Data Analysis.

Whitepapers

"Full Video Integrity and Compliance in Endoscopy Clinical Trials"
Download

4. Dermatology

Linkverse has developed a deep knowledge in supporting dermatology Clinical Studies, with a special focus on photography related capture and analysis. See Cloud Imaging WorkflowTM, Face Atlas and Biomedical Data Analysis.

1. NUMBERS

260 TB

of Radiology Studies handled in a year, 60% cloud based

24 Mln

of healthcare documents handled in a year, 100% cloud based

90 TB

of Biomedical Data handled in clinical trials, 100% cloud based

2. SKILLS

Hardware and software development

Linkverse has successfully designed, implemented and deployed hardware and software development projects in the clinical research environment

Computer Software Validation

Linkverse has a strong knowledge in building systems ad softwares using a development lifecycle which is compliant to GAMP, FDA 21 CFR part 11 and Eudralex Volume 4 part 11

Medical Devices

Linkverse has a strong knowledge in the development of hardware and software medical devices and is certified ISO 13485

Healthcare System Integration

Linkverse has a long experience in successfully integrating systems in healthcare enterprises using standards such as: DICOM, HL7, IHE and more

Biomedical Data

Linkverse has a long experience in the management and analysis of biomedical data such as Radiology

Artificial Intelligence

Linkverse has a strong knowledge in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning technologies applied in the medical context

Clinical Site Qualification

Linkverse provides services to qualify Clinical Sites according to specific Biomedical Data acquisition protocols in the context of Clinical Studies

Scientific Consulting

Linkverse provides consulting services supporting the definition of Clinical Study Biomedical Data acquisition protocols

3. TEAM

Nhan Ngo Dinh

Research & Development

14 years of experience in hardware and software development of IT medical systems and management of biomedical data in radiology, neurology, nuclear medicine, gastroenterology, medical photography and cardiology. Together with his team at Linkverse he has successfully developed innovative hardware and software solutions for hospitals, CROs, Pharma and Biotech companies.

Giulio Evangelisti

Solution Delivery

During his 20-year-experience, he has provided medical fields, such as radiology, neurology, and nuclear medicine with services and state-of-the-art technology and systems to manage biomedical data. Linkverse has been the perfect means to enrich his experience in both European and American markets. Besides, customers can rely on the support of the latest medical devices Linkverse has developed in gastroenterology, medical photography and cardiology.

Andrea Cherubini

Artificial Intelligence

With his deep research background in Medical Imaging and Machine Learning with application to Computer Aided Diagnosis, he is leading the Artificial Intelligence division of Linkverse. He has published over 100 articles in international peer-reviewed journals and conference proceedings.

Michele Ferrara

Business Development

Solid background in sales during 25+ years of experience in different positions in the IT industry in the main vertical sectors (health, banking, insurance, utilities, public sector, etc.), working with national and multinational corporations.

Flavio Navari

Managing Director

More than 25 year of experience as CEO or General Manager of different IT companies, shared between blue chip corporation, banks and investment funds.

4. SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD

Umberto Sabatini

Radiology and Neurology Advisor

Umberto Sabatini, MD, PhD, neurologist and radiologist, associate professor in neuroradiology at university of “Magna Graecia”, Italy, has a background in behavioral sciences and neurobiology. He has a clinical and research competence in the field of neuroradiology. He has an extensive experience in morphologic and functional brain imaging in neurodegenerative diseases. He has conducted several national and international research projects and clinical trials, as principal investigator and sub-investigator, according to GCP, in Stroke, Alzheimer and Multiple Sclerosis diseases, (phase II and III). He is a member of French INSERM expert base. He is author or co-author of more than one hundred peer-review journals, books and conference proceedings papers.

Alessandro Repici

Gastroenterology Advisor

The main field of clinical activity of dr Repici is advanced endoscopy with special interest in procedures like ESD, stenting, POEM, Zenker treatment and ERCP. Dr Repici has teaching responsibilities in different fellowship programs of the University of Torino and University of Milano and since 2015 has taken academic responsibility at Humanitas Medical School, Milano as Professor of Gastroenterology.

Nhan Ngo Dinh

Scientific Advisory Board Secretary



5. CONTACTS

Linkverse S.r.l. – Via Salaria, 226 – 00198 Roma – Italy
Electronic Invoices: fatture.linkverse@legalmail.it

Medical Discussions - medical@linkverse.com
Technology Discussions - technology@linkverse.com
Sales Inquiries - sales@linkverse.com
Help Desk - helpdesk@linkverse.com
Press Contacts - press@linkverse.com

6. CAREERS WITH LINKVERSE

Linkverse is a company that merges technology passion with science and a deep professional attitude. Our growing team is a group of highly motivated persons, constantly pushing forward the frontiers of current knowledge providing customers with reliable solutions to their challenges.

If you want to be part of all this and you think having the required profile, you can get in touch with us using the following e-mail address: careers@linkverse.com

Linkverse Team understood our needs and provided to our project management the highly specialized technical skills we needed to successfully conduct one of the biggest Phase III International Multicentric Studies ever performed in Endoscopy. CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
With Linkverse Dashboard I got what I needed: full control over eCRF, CRO and clinical sites. An always accessible and up-to-date strategic tool, for the governance of an international multi-site clinical trial. Linkverse always provided the needed quality, with flexibility and readiness, forcing other vendors to keep up. CLINICAL TRIAL MANAGER, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
Linkverse provides us the technology that is helping us to have a knowledge improvement allowing everyday a more appropriate patient response. ONCOLOGY BUSINESS UNIT DIRECTOR, PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
Linkverse brings simplicity and technology to every user of a Clinical Trial. COUNTRY MEDICAL DIRECTOR, BIOTECH COMPANY
True innovative company with cutting-edge technology to provide high-def videorecording and central reviewing for endoscopic studies. PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR, HOSPITAL
Linkverse system dedicated to GI-endoscopy allows to bring securely high-definition videos to a central reader over the Internet without any loss of quality, thus allowing central full quality review in an unprecedented way. PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR, HOSPITAL
You guys were great. CLINICAL TRIAL COORDINATOR, HOSPITAL

Full Video Integrity and Compliance in Endoscopy Clinical Trials October 07, 2016

A whitepaper about Linkverse Video Replicator™, the Linkverse innovative solution to capture Endoscopy Videos in Clinical Studies that enables to get full video integrity and compliance.


How can you improve clinical study governance & reduce costs? October 27, 2016

A whitepaper about Linkverse Cloud Imaging Workflow™, the Linkverse complete solution to manage biomedical data in Clinical Studies that improves governance and reduce costs.


Machine Learning and Deep Learning in Healthcare industry January 11, 2017

A whitepaper about Machine Learning in Healthcare, and how it is implemented in Primaga™, the Linkverse expert system able to provide data-driven predictions based on medical images, videos and data.


Presentation: How to integrate Imaging and EDC to unleash the power of Biomedical Data October 19, 2017

A presentation at Omnicomm Innovation Forum 2017 that provides an overview of integrating Imaging and EDC to provide quality and governance improvements to Clinical Trials.



I agree that by submitting this form, I accept the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy
Our website www.linkverse.com uses cookies to analyze the visitor navigation on our website. You will find below more information about cookies, particularly the way we use them and the way you can have control over it. By navigating on our site, you then accept the use of cookies, which usage is described below.

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

Cookies are small text files, issued by a server and placed on your device (computer, tablet, mobile phone) when navigating on websites. We are using mostly cookies to facilitate your navigation, memorize your preferences or select the ad which will suit the most your needs. Cookies behave as a hard disk for websites, allowing them to recognize your device when you come back on it.

THE DIFFERENT TYPES OF COOKIES

  • Session and permanent cookies
  • A session cookie only stays during the navigation session; it is deleted once the browser is closed. However, a permanent cookie is set up for a fixed time.
  • Third party cookies
  • Cookies of third sites can be set up by services which appear on these third sites. These cookies are not under the control of the visited site. For more information about the third party cookies, we invite you to go directly on these third-party websites.

WHAT KIND OF COOKIES ARE SET UP ON OUR WEBSITE?

You will find below the list of cookies used on www.linkverse.com

Cookie type Nature Description
Performance, analyze and search (Navigation on Linkverse) Linkverse These are cookies set up by linkverse.com on your device to meet navigation needs, for optimization and personalization of services from our site.
Facebook Third party These are cookies set up by facebook. We do not have control over the process operated by the social media network Facebook to collect information. We invite you to see directly their confidentiality policy.
Google + Third party These are cookies set up by google+. We do not have control over the process operated by the Google+ to collect information. We invite you to see directly their confidentiality policy.
Google Analytics Linkverse These are cookies set up by linkverse.com allowing the analysis of the platforms audience and of the marketing performance indicators. They are attributed to each visitor of a webpage. Thus a visitor will be given the same login at each visit and will be only counted once
Twitter Third party These are cookies set up by twitter. We do not have control over the process operated by the social media network Twitter to collect information. We invite you to see directly their confidentiality policy.
LinkedIn Third party These are cookies set up by LinkedIn. We do not have control over the process operated by the social media network LinkedIn to collect information. We invite you to see directly their confidentiality policy.

HOW TO DELETE COOKIES?

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, if you do this you may lose some useful functionality such as personalization and keep me signed in and remember me features.

HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES IN YOUR BROWSER?

Here's how to prevent new cookies from being installed and how to delete existing cookies. The exact procedure depends on which browser you are using.

Internet Explorer

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-GB/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies

Firefox

To prevent new cookies from being installed:

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Google Chrome

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Safari

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:

http://help.apple.com/safari/mac/8.0/#/sfri11471

INFORMATION NOTICE ACCORDING TO GENERAL EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION REGULATION N. 679/2016 (GDPR) AND THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE 101/2018

This page describes the ways in which Linkverse s.r.l., collects and processes your personal data through the website www.linkverse.com.

Attention to confidentiality, protection of users' personal data represents our precise business commitment. In fact, we process your personal data with the utmost care and in compliance with the applicable privacy and security regulations (in particular General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 and Legislative Decree 101/2018) and the standard ISO/IEC 27001.

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT AND PROCESS?

The personal data we process is the information that you voluntarily decide to provide us with a contact request or to ask a question.

When you send a request using the appropriate form, or by e-mail or when you register to newsletter, we process your identification data and your contact data (such as name, surname, email address, company and role).

FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE USE YOUR DATA?

The main purpose is to provide you with the opportunity to get in touch with us and satisfy your specific request, send you informative contents about it and / or allow you to access the chosen services.

Through the appropriate section of the site you can voluntarily decide to subscribe to our newsletter in order to receive press release about topics specifically selected by you (news, whitepapers , presentations, events, etc.). You can change your preferences or unsubscribe at any time.

The underwriting of data is optional, but the refusal to release your data for this purpose makes it impossible for us to handle your request and satisfy your needs.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

Data is processed using mainly automated tools and for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. The appropriate security measures, as required by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Legislative Decree 101/2018 on Personal Data Protection, are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Personal data will be kept for the time necessary to complete your request and to ensure you to continue to receive newsletters and other communications as long as you consider appropriate.

TO WHOM DO WE COMMUNICATE YOUR DATA?

Data that you send via this site will be processed by Linkverse s.r.l. Data could be communicated to the company that manages the website and the related systems connected to it. Data may also be communicated to the companies belonging to the Group.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

Pursuant to EU Regulation 679/2016 , the following rights are recognized:

1) Right to request confirmation of the existence or not of personal data;
2) Right of Access, which gives you access to your personal data and entitles you to obtain a copy thereof, or to request information concerning the processing purposes and methods (Article 15);
3) Right of Rectification, which entitles you to request the correction of your data, where the data is inaccurate, or integration of your data, where the data is incomplete (Article 16);
4) Right of Deletion, (the so-called “right to be forgotten”) which entitles you to the deletion of your data in the cases provided for by Article 17 of EU Regulation 2016/679;
5) Right of Limitation of the Data Processing, which entitles you to the limitation of the processing of your data in the cases provided for by Article 18 of EU Regulation 2016/679;
6) Right of Portability, which entitles you to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and, if technically feasible, to transmit such data, under the responsibility of each co-Data Controller to another Data Controller. Please note that such right is exercisable to the extent that the processing is based on consent or on the execution of a contract, is carried out by automated means and is not prejudicial to the rights and freedoms of third parties (Article 20) ;
7) Right to Object, which entitles you, at any time, to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes (Article 21);
8) Right to file a Complaint, which entitles you to submit a complaint with the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data in accordance with and for the purposes of Article 77 of EU Regulation 2016/679.
9) In addition to the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects that concern you or which significantly affects your person (Article 22).
10) Right to revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation.

Requests can be made to:

Linkverse s.r.l.
Via Salaria, 226 - 00198 Roma
E-mail: abuse@linkverse.com
Phone: + 39 06 9028 7198

The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Article 77 of GDPR) is also recognized if you believe that the processing carried out by Data Controller is not compliant.

CHANGES TO THE RULES ON PRIVACY

The website, its content and these Privacy rules may be periodically updated or changed without notice. Any changes to the following information notice will affect the processing of data collected as a result of the change.

We therefore ask you to periodically review any changes to the Privacy.

This policy was updated in January 2019

The owner of this Web Site and its contents, unless otherwise indicated, is Linkverse S.r.l. (Linkverse) whose registered office is Via Salaria, 226 – Rome 00198 Italy. The copyright and all other intellectual property rights belongs to Linkverse or its licensors.

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use:

• The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

• Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. The information contained in this website should not be considered and cannot be used as official documents or statements of Linkverse but simple orientative information of which does not guarantee the accuracy and completeness. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

• Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

• This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the trademarks, names, logos, design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Nothing contained on this site should be construed as granting any license or right to use any of these material. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

• Unauthorised use of this website may give to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense. The user of this website will be held responsible for any damage resulting from the violation of these Terms of Use and is obligated to hold harmless Linkverse from any damage, costs and expenses resulting from the failure to comply with them.

• Links to other websites may be included in this website. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

• You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Linkverse’s prior written consent.

• Linkverse may suspend, limit or discontinue at any time access to the website. Linkverse reserves the right to block access to any material or remove any material that, in the reasonable discretion of Linkverse and may result in violations of the purposes and conditions relating to the services offered by the website.

• Any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Italy.